Like Tree0Likes

Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

Reply
Old 10-02-2006, 12:01 AM
  #1
AMF
VIP Member
VIP Member
Thread Starter
 
AMF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 38
Default Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

Time is about up.. you only have untill 6pm today, all this plus a year of extreme boats. Here is a note from John Haggin incase you missed it

A note from the desk of John Haggin.

Hello Raffle Ticket Holders,

We started this raffle to give someone a chance to race that might otherwise never be able to afford a race boat and it looks like that goal will be realized in just a few more days. I can’t tell you how much I enjoy reading your posts. The enthusiasm that’s been displayed is heartwarming and I only hope that the winner truly enjoys their offshore racing experience as much as I have. In Destin, we will treat the raffle winner like a king as part of the AMF Racing team. Feel free to use our pits as yours and park your new rig alongside the Platinum Princess and our brand new Turbine Powered MTI called Turbine Marine. I’m sure it will be a week that you’ll never forget.

Now that the end of the month is upon us, its time to explain how we are going to finish the raffle and declare a winner.

Since today is the end of the month, we are going to extend the raffle two days so that it ends on a business day. Tickets may be purchased up until 6pm EST on Monday October 2nd, 2006. At that time, we will turn everything over to Steve so that OSO can audit the ticket sales and being the process of charging all of your credit cards. This will take a few days.

Once that’s done, all valid tickets where the credit cards have been successfully charged will be couriered Las Vegas Nevada where OSS is holding a race next weekend. At that event, we will have a gathering of people with Martin Sanborn and Charlie Haimes of Talkoffshore.com who will witness the drawing to be held at 8pm EST – 5pm PST. We hope to broadcast the drawing live over Talkoffshore.com and if we can get some bandwidth, we’ll attempt to stream a video feed through OSO so the winner will be notified immediately. We’ll also call the winner and get them live on the air. If we can pull this all together, it should be really slick.

The winner can then design a name and graphics for their new boat and plan out a trip to New Jersey on the weekend of October 28th and 29th. You’ll fly into Newark or Atlantic City and be picked up at the airport then driven to Smitty’s Marine where you’ll get to spend the weekend running your new boat and learning how to drive it with a World Champion at your side. From there you can take it home or fly home and we’ll tow it to Destin for you. Once the Destin races are over, it’s your boat to take care of, and get home.

The winner will be responsible for any and all taxes and registrations. This hull is pure race boat its never been registered. The trailer title will be signed over to you and it will be your responsibility to register the trailer and bring the plate with you to NJ for your training session.

There’s still time to buy a ticket, and no more than 1000 tickets will be sold.

Good luck to all of you and I’m sure the winner will be wearing a Big Smile for a long time afterward.

All the best,

John Haggin
AMF Offshore Racing

Here is a link how to get your tickets
http://www.offshoreonly.com/forums/s...d.php?t=138293
AMF is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2006, 12:03 AM
  #2
AMF
VIP Member
VIP Member
Thread Starter
 
AMF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 38
Default Re: Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

Here are those already in, It will be fully updated in the AM

OCT 1
*This is not a COMPlETE list , will be shortly

Kyle Miller 1- 679710
Andrew Bloom 1-680019
Rebbecca Stump 1-680018
Jim Patterson 1-680111
Mike Bowers 1-680110
Joey Dacey 1-680107
Jeff Dykema 1-680106
Charlene Osborne 1-680105
Philip Hanneman 1-680095
Kevin Gereke 1-680094
Rob Seavolt 1-680093
Michael Dacey 1-680085
Kenneth Viken 1-680039
Michael Lodin 1-680090
Ray Murk 1-680040
Mike Tuck 1-680064
Steve Viera 1-680067
Seth Korin 1-680073
Bernard Lesiak 1-680076
Kim Roth 1-680079
Steve Halloran 1-680082
Robbert Dunn 1- 679983
Dave Sikorski 1-679984
Sean Dhabalt 1-679701
Dirk Molin 1-679950
Jeff Morgan 1-679949
Artie Hudson 1-679948
Mark Gfoerer 1-679943
Jay Nowlin 1-679942
Paul Roscitt 1-679941
Dave Mora 1-679940
Joe Todesca 1-679929
Chris Delcollo 1-679928
John Spicer 1-679919
Stephen Dringard 1-979918
Rick Hartman 1-679917
Greg DelMonte 1-679916
Daniel Lawrence 1-679878
Robert Berk 1-679877
Ike Rowland 1-679876
Curtis Worsham 1-679875
Johnny Cafro 1-679873
Paul Tollios 1-679872
Andrew Moon 1-679871
Kevin Killelea 1-679870
Paul Jakse 1-679869
Frank Gerlipp 1-679868
Steve Morano 1-679867
Ricardo Maldonado 1-679866
Chris Young 1-679865
Tom Mitchell 1-679864
Evangeline Dopart 1-679880
John Carbon 1-679879
Sprague Mullikin 1-679957
Kevin Rooney 1-679956
Jason Muller 1-679951
Jeff hejza 1-679960
Dom Ross 1-679963
Steve Thomaschek 1-679980
Frank Areces 1-679977
Thmas Lesiak 1-679964
Cole Keefer 1- 679590
Harvey Taylor 1- 679596
John Betz 1- 679625
Mark McCoy 1-679831
Richard Devlin 1-679836
Matt McMillan 1-679835
Bob Baker 1-679834
Thmas Egizi 1-679841
Carmen Cafro 1-679842
Tony Malerba 1-679843
Chris Flenner 1-679828
Brad Schoenwald 1-679824
Tim Gregis 1-679821
Bill Dzmelyk 1-679818
Rich Plishka 1- 679541
John Gajewski 1- 679536
Scott Batton 1- 679526
Frank Dotson 1- 679626
Tim Sharkey 1- 679633
William Murray 1- 679640
Stephen Egan 1-679646
Herbert D. Terry III 1- 679647
Pete Roesner 1- 679648
Rob Oxford 1- 679661
Robert H. Lahue 1- 679662
John DeRay 1- 679665
Jason Lay 1- 679670
Mike Ohlhausen 1- 679671
Mike McManus 1- 679674
Mark Pasterchick 1- 679687
Mark Miskuff 1- 679688
Jim Sauehelli 1- 679699
Chris Carbone 1- 679700
Rick Portel 1- 679702
Larry Thurston 1- 679703
Michael Gordon 1-679546
Daniel Sikorski 1- 679558
Tyler Crockett 1- 678559
Steven Prater 1- 679543
Paul Hulse 1- 679534
Jeffrey Louwers 1- 679535
Ric Buckles 1- 679533
Angelo Juliano 1- 679578
Bill Briggs 1-679579
Andy Breschuk 1- 679584
JD Onken 1- 679572
Lori Gombash 1- 679573
Bruce Capers 1- 679570
Shane Barrett 1- 679571
Paul Harrod 1- 679567
Ross H Focht 1- 679542
William Andeson 1- 679717
Raymond J. Selert 1- 679784
Dale Arbour 1- 679785
Ed Villanyi 1- 679786
Greg Bakker 1- 679744
Ken Klawunn 1- 679747
Heather Masaro 1- 679748
Jim Scherrer 1- 679749
Jon Eric Gibson 1- 679750
John Demeno 1- 679755
Albert Echemendia 1- 679758
Jack Dugan 1- 679773
Douglas Mosiniak 1- 679772
Alan Jeffrey Campbell 1- 679779
Doug Sims 1- 679780
Vince deMarteleire 1- 679809
Steve Boxma 1- 679808
Brendan Paul Stamps 1- 679805
Michael Veldhoff 1- 679802
Andrew Giancontieri 1- 679799
Joe Young 1- 679792
Jill Arsenault 1- 679789
Joseph Huya 1- 679859
John Betz 1- 679858
David Hogan 1- 679860
Charlie Groff 1- 679863
Nick Marzilli 2-679848, 679849
Jan Geib 2- 679969, 679970
Scott Arden 2-680088, 680089
Charles Horner 2-680086, 680087
Dave Bennette 2-680083, 680084
Mandy Hagerl 2- 680080-680081
Robert Vesper 2-680077, 680078
Jeff Gladney 2-680074, 680075
David Smyth 2-680068, 680069
Dan Rochat 2-680065, 680066
James Stevenson 2- 680053, 680054
Fred McManus sr 2- 680041, 680042
Thomas Roper 2- 680091, 680092
Louis Giancontieri 2- 680108, 680109
Doug Thumser 2- 680116, 680117
Authur Hickey 2- 679978, 679979
Dano Garrett 2- 679981, 679982
Matt Montineri 2-679961, 679962
Kenneth Viken 2-679952, 679953
Glenn Berry 2- 679954,679955
Jerry Ellsworth 2-679958, 679959
Jason Borchers 2- 679946, 679947
Sparky Olsen 2-679944,679945
Carol Brown 2-679922, 679923
James Brown 2-679920,679921
Robert Rosenberg 2-679894,679895
Kent Perroux 2-679892,679893
Bruce Johnson 2-679890,679891
Leonard Piecuch 2- 679888, 679889
Kevin Kronseder 2- 679886, 679887
Brad Zastrow 2- 679884, 679885
Randy Schleuss 2- 679882, 679883
Jim Barbuti 2-679881, 679915
James Werst 2- 679896,679897
Kent Bucciere 2-679846,679847
Robert Anselmo 2-679819,679820
Richard Darling 2-679822,679823
Don Holtz 2-679844,679845
Greg Reno 2-679832,679833
Joel Colquett 2-679829,679830
Dave Belcovson 2- 679560, 679561
John J Marotta Sr. 2- 679547, 679548
Neil Wallace 2- 679697, 679698
Robert H Lahue 2- 679689, 679690
Peter Smith 2- 679691, 679692
Caleb Reese 2- 679685, 679686
Brian Carroll 2- 679672, 679673
Tommy Kimball 2-679675, 679676
Jason Woods 2- 679677, 679678
Vicki Reese 2- 679679, 679680
Randy N Cosh 2- 679663, 679664
Keith Nunez 2- 679655, 679656
Mark Walters 2- 679657, 679658
Bryan A Schmitz 2- 679659, 679660
Jennifer Schmidt 2- 679649, 679650
Jerry Memoli 2- 679641, 679642
Chris Corcoran Sr. 2- 679634, 679635
Ernest Meyers 2- 679636, 679637
William Lynch 2679638, 679639
Greig Lutz 2- 679627, 679628
Robert Nelems 2- 679631, 679632
Brian Surguy 2- 679525, 679631
Thomas Anselmi 2- 679537, 679538
Ben Walker 2- 679539, 679540
Tim Smith 2- 679623, 679624
Brad Osborne 2- 679597, 679598
Jack Ohanesian 2- 679599, 679600
AMF is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2006, 12:03 AM
  #3
AMF
VIP Member
VIP Member
Thread Starter
 
AMF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 38
Default Re: Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

Robert Goodwin 2- 679601, 679602
Mitchell Mowery 2- 679594, 679595
Jim Eilbacher 2- 679711, 679712
Paul Rosenthal 2- 679565, 679566
Mike Defrees 2- 679714, 679743
Charlie Barbera 2- 679568, 679569
Wade Stultz 2- 679527, 679530
Rodney Yamasaki 2- 679528, 679529
Ron Yamasaki 2- 679532, 679781
Fred J Lackey 2- 679708, 679709
John W Blake 2- 679574, 679575
Fred Pucillo 2- 679576, 679577
Brian Nylaan 2-679544, 679545
Brock & Blake Gratton 2- 679715, 679716
Cathy Rogosich 2- 679718, 679719
George Eisenhart 2- 679777, 679778
Corey Bakken 2- 679756, 679757
Rolf Hallberg 2- 679745, 679746
John Durante Jr 2- 679790, 679791
Art Cokely 2- 679806, 679807
Bernard Neuhaus 2- 679803, 679804
Keneth Helbling 2- 679800, 679801
Michael Merola 2- 679797, 679798
James Patterson 2- 679787, 679788
Clay Williams 3-679898, 679899, 679900
Brian Burdick 3-680070, 680071, 680072
Dan Dillon 3- 679555, 679556, 679557
Edmund Wilowski 3-679825, 679826,679827
Hans Haedelt 3-679643, 679644, 679645
Dawson Baker 3- 679591, 679592, 679593
Mike Fosse 3- 679562, 679563, 679564
Marc Lamont 3- 679781, 679782, 679783
Ralph Stump 4-680112, 680113, 680114, 680115
William Lynch 4-680101, 680102, 680103, 680104
Keith McCue 4-680060, 680061, 680062, 680063
Jeff Brauer 4- 679901, 679902, 679903, 670904
Michael Agolia 4- 679965, 679966, 679967, 679968
Robert Glover 4-679924,679925,679926,679927
Karen Nelems 4- 679854, 679855, 679856, 679857
Ted Ginnity 4- 679850, 679851, 679852, 679853
Brian Schienle 4- 679810, 679811, 679812, 679813
Jack Tatum 4- 679814, 679815,679816, 679817
Larry Spruell 4- 679837, 679838, 679839, 679840
Mark Terry 4- 679704, 679705, 679706, 679707
Rich Quandt 4- 679693, 679694, 679695, 679696
Shawn Smith 4- 679681, 679682, 679683, 679684
Jonathan Herbster 4- 679666, 679667, 679668, 679669
George Wilde 4- 679586, 679587, 679588, 679589

Charles Walinske 4-679585, 679740, 679741, 679742
Brad Harrington 4- 679580, 679581, 679582, 679583
Andre Boettcher 4- 679751, 679752, 679753, 679754
Michael Rempel 4- 679793, 679794, 679795, 679796
Brian Schienle 4- 679810, 679811, 679812, 679813
Stephanie Lesiak 5-680055-680059
John Gregorio 5-680096-680100
Candy Kennedy 6- 679549- 679554
Michael Ogden 6- 679971--679976
Paul Kappus 7- 679861, 679862, 679774, 679775,679776, 679629, 679630
Robert Davis8- 679651,679652,679653,679654,679985,679986,679987,6 79988
Dan Nyt 10-680043-680052
Jeff Bohm 10- 679905—679914
Michael Pines 10- 679930—679939

William Schade 10- 680029-680038
Edward Zaldokas Jr. 13- 679759- 679771
Jim Kennard 20- 679989-680008
William Tague 20- 679720- 679739
Nick Sakoutis 40- 679602--679621 6880009—680028



598
AMF is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2006, 09:37 AM
  #4
Charter Member
Charter Member
 
Hauling Trash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Beachwood N.J.
My Boats: 22 Hustler
Posts: 4,203
Default Re: Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

Pull my ticket ?????????????????????????????
__________________
2014 OPA-APBA National Champion Class 7 .Hauling Trash 725.
Hauling Trash is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2006, 09:38 AM
  #5
Registered
VIP Member
 
berns29scarab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Brick, NJ
Posts: 6,969
Default Re: Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

im feelin lucky !!
berns29scarab is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2006, 11:38 AM
  #6
AMF
VIP Member
VIP Member
Thread Starter
 
AMF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 38
Default Re: Raffle ends TODAY AT 6PM (Monday)

please be patient with us, it is very hectic here today. don't worry, if you get your e-mail or voice mail in by 6pm you will get a ticket
AMF is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
PWRCAT
Eliminator
5
04-11-2007 06:26 PM



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:42 PM.


Copyright 2011 OffShoreOnly. All rights reserved.