Like Tree0Likes

OPA/OSS St. Clair River Classic Official Results

Reply
Old 08-02-2009, 08:14 PM
  #1
freezeframevideo.net
Commercial Member
Thread Starter
 
FREEZE FRAME VIDEO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 26,035
Default OPA/OSS St. Clair River Classic Official Results

OPA/OSS St. Clair River Classic
Official Results - brough to you by Freeze Frame Video Inc.

Xtreme Cat
1st place: 19 Cat Can Do D: Keith Holmes T: Barry Glovick

Super Vee Extreme
1st place: Miccosukee, 42' Fountain D:Brett Furshman T:Billy Glueck
2nd place: Cintron
3rd place: Saratoga Stampede: D: Michael Janssen T:Mathew Janssen

Super Cat 750 Class
1st place: 57 PersuCat/Efusjon, 44' MTI D:Paul Budraux T: Jay Muller
2nd place: 045 JD Byryder D:Tony T:Mark Kowalski


SuperCat Lite
1st place: 77 Amsoil, 368 Skater D:Paul Whittier T:Bob Teague
2nd place: 388 Teampropstop.net, 388 Skater, D:Ray Contreas T:Harry Clack
3rd place: 46 Learning The Ropes D: Roma Ross T: Brian Ross

Super Vee Lite
1st place: 29 Typhoon, 29' Extreme D:Howard Richardson T:Randy Schluess
2nd place: 104 Under Destruction, 30' Phantom D: Mark Dunbar T:Jenni Dunbar
3rd place: 1020 Imco, 30' Phantom D:Jimmy Speros T: George Auriemma
4th place: 466 Progressive D: Bruice Seroff T: Larry Fontecha(OPA P4)
5th place: Serious Offshore Racing D: Paul Rose(Ratickle) T: Dean Howard
6th place: Reindl One Silver
7th place: Fluid Sealing


Cat Outboard
1st place: S-9 Miccosukee, 32' Doug Wright D:Paul Whittier T:Gary Ballough
2nd place: S-1 Stihl, 32' Doug Wright D:Robert Noble T:Grant Bruggemann
3rd place: 111 OPA Food and Spirits, 30' Skater D: Bill Grannis T: Ryan Beckley



P1 Class
1st place: 129 Cleveland Concrete D: Ed Smith T: Dave Sikorski
2nd place: 105 Lightning Jack D: John Wall T: John Woolley


Vee Class
1st place: V01 Wazzup D: Ed Smith T: Anthony Smith
2nd place: V14 Wahoo D: Derek Starks T: Dean Howard
3rd place: V06 Strictly Business D: Louis Giancontieri T: Eric Vohrer
4th place: V9 Bad Boy Bandit


P3 Class
1st place: 360 Bull On The Beach D: James Amselmo T: Robert Amselmo
2nd place: 324 You're Gonna Have This D: Brian Klenic T:T.J. Grunwald(OPA P3)
3rd place: 321 Xtreme D: William Wetmore N: Mike Young T: Tod Harper
4th place: 301 Jim Reihl's Friendly


P4 Class

1st place: 401 Simmons Racing D: Jim Simmons T: Jason Zolecki
2nd place: 429 Typhoon
3rd place: 451 Bounty Hunter D: Billy Martin T: Billy Martin Jr.
4th place: 421 Dirty Pearl
5th place: 417 PurrFect D: Joseph Cascio T: Jim Jackson401 Simmons Racing D: Jim Simmons T: Jason Zolecki

P5 Class

1st place: 512 Specialized Racing D: Mark Gallagher N: Owen Francis
2nd place: 529 Typhoon D: Randy Schleuss T: Doug Grimaldi
3rd place: 531 Whoz Your Daddy D: Michael Ogden T: Ed Fennelle N: Robert Lauer
4th place: 569 Tyler Crocket Marine D: George Eisenhart T: Tyler Crocket
5th place: 514 Serious Offshore Racing D: Paul Rose(Ratickle) T: Dean Howard


P6 Class
1st place: 611 Cotner Trailers
2nd place: 607 Akula
3rd place: 606 Lock'd Up D: Steve Adams T: Robert Lauer
4th place: 644 Not Guilty
5th place: 633 Wazzup II D: Nicholas Smith T: Anthony Smith
__________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/freezeframevideo/videos
freeze frame video channel www.123freeze.com
www.freezeframevideo.net 239.282.1987
Follow us on Facebook and Twitter
FREEZE FRAME VIDEO is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:08 AM.


Copyright 2011 OffShoreOnly. All rights reserved.